Skip Menu

2023 Schedule

The Arnold Sports Festival USA is held March 2-5, 2023 in Columbus, OH at the Columbus Convention Center.

Thursday, March 2


Columbus Convention Center

Arnold Amateur - NPC Day #1

Thursday, Mar 02
12:00pm-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Prejudging + Finals + Awards For The Below Categories
Fitness
Figure
Bikini
Wellness
Men’s Physique

Arnold Education

Thursday, Mar 02
4:00pm-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180

Frank Shamrock Meet & Greet 6-8 p.m.


Hilton Columbus Downtown

IFBB Pro League Meet & Greet

Thursday, Mar 02
7:00pm-9:00pm

Hilton Columbus Downtown - George Bellows Ballroom


Hollywood Casino

Boxing & MMA - Guns & Hoses Boxing

Thursday, Mar 02
7:00pm-10:00pm

Hollywood Casino - Events Center


Ohio Expo Center

Weightlifting

Thursday, Mar 02
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Friday, March 3


Columbus Convention Center

USA Powerlifting - Masters of Iron Pro & Masters of Iron Pro Bench

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Arnold Education

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180

Foosball - Meet & Greet, Clinic, Competitions

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms

Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Friday, Mar 03
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

POLE FITNESS PERFORMANCES and STUDIO SHOWCASES
Friday, Mar 04
4:30pm-7:00pm
Arnold Sports Arena in Hall D
-

Body Painting - International Competition

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Booth 1201

Kettlebells

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120

Arnold Expo

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

XPC Powerlifting - Raw Bench

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

Pro Wrestling

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Arnold Amateur - NPC Day #2

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Prejudging + Finals + Awards For The Below Categories
Women's Physique
Men's Classic Physique
Men's Bodybuilding

Armwrestling - Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Lifestyle Fitness & Yoga

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150

MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D

Scottish Highland Games - Amateurs

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena

Armlifting

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

Ninja Warrior

Friday, Mar 03
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Classic Physique - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-2:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Fitness International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-2:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Figure International - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-2:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 03
12:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage

Arnold Strongman Classic

Friday, Mar 03
3:00pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena

Body Painting - Exhibition

Friday, Mar 03
4:00pm-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Pro Strongwoman

Friday, Mar 03
5:30pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - ROGUE Strength Stage

Fitness International - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Arnold Classic - Prejudging

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Classic Physique

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Figure International - Finals

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand


Hollywood Casino

Boxing & MMA - Pro Boxing

Friday, Mar 03
7:00pm-10:00pm

Hollywood Casino - Events Center


National Veterans Memorial and Museum

Experience Arnold

Friday, Mar 03
6:00pm-10:00pm

National Veterans Memorial and Museum


Ohio Expo Center

Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 03
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Martial Arts Festival - Meetings & Seminars

Friday, Mar 03
12:00pm-3:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center

Baton Twirling

Friday, Mar 03
5:00pm-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall


Scarborough East Tennis Club

Pickleball

Friday, Mar 03
6:00pm-10:00pm

Scarborough East Tennis Club

Saturday, March 4


Columbus Convention Center

Arnold Amateur - NPC Day #3 Masters

Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Prejudging + Finals + Awards For All Masters Categories

Masters Figure
Masters Bikini
Masters Women's Physique
Masters Wellness
Masters Men's Physique
Masters Men's Bodybuilding
Masters Classic Physique

For more information, complete schedule and to register, visit arnoldamateur.com

USA Powerlifting - Pro Raw & Pro Raw Equipped

Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Arnold Education

Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180

Lifestyle Fitness & Yoga

Saturday, Mar 04
9:00am-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Saturday, Mar 04
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

Armwrestling - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
9:30am-10:30am

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

Kettlebells

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120

Arnold Expo

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

Men's Physique - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Pro Wrestling

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

XPC Powerlifting

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110

Bikini International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

CrossFit Endeavor

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D

Scottish Highland Games - Amateurs

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Grappling

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom

Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Preliminaries

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena

Armlifting

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

MAS Wrestling

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

Ninja Warrior

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Medieval Fighting

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall B

Body Painting - International Competition

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Booth 1201

Wellness International - Prejudging

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Jump Rope

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00am

Columbus Convention Center - C150

Foosball

Saturday, Mar 04
10:30am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms

Pro Wheelchair - Prejudging & Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
12:00pm-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

XPC Powerlifting - 21 Deadlift Salute

Saturday, Mar 04
12:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

Body Painting - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
1:00pm-1:45pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

USA Powerlifting - Pro Bench Bash

Saturday, Mar 04
2:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, Mar 04
2:00pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena

Slap Fighting Championships

Saturday, Mar 04
2:00pm-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

ADMISSION INCLUDED IN DAILY EXPO TICKET

USA Powerlifting - Pro Grand Prix

Saturday, Mar 04
4:00pm-8:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

Strict Curl

Saturday, Mar 04
4:00pm-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

Body Painting - Jury

Saturday, Mar 04
4:00pm-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Stage

Pro Strongwoman

Saturday, Mar 04
5:00pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Men's Physique - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Arnold Classic - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Wellness International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Bikini International - Finals

Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Pole Fitness - PCS Championship (Pro Finals)

Saturday, Mar 04
7:30pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom


Hollywood Casino

Boxing & MMA - Pro MMA

Saturday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm

Hollywood Casino - Events Center


Hyatt Regency

Youth DanceSport

Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


Kemba Live!

Party with the Pros

Saturday, Mar 04
9:00pm-2:00am

Kemba Live!


Ohio Expo Center

Weightlifting

Saturday, Mar 04
8:00am-8:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Baton Twirling

Saturday, Mar 04
8:30am-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Martial Arts Festival

Saturday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:30pm

Ohio Expo Center - Voinovich Center


Scarborough East Tennis Club

Pickleball

Saturday, Mar 04
6:00pm-10:00pm

Scarborough East Tennis Club

Scarborough East Tennis Club
564 Alshire Rd.
Columbus, Ohio 43232

Sunday, March 5


Columbus Convention Center

USA Powerlifting - Raw Challenge

Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C-Pod

Foosball

Sunday, Mar 05
8:30am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Eisenman & Trott Rooms

Lifestyle Fitness & Yoga

Sunday, Mar 05
9:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

Arnold Showcase

Sunday, Mar 05
9:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Arnold Education

Sunday, Mar 05
9:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Battelle Grand

Arnold Sunday Showcase tickets are included in full conference registration or $25 each at the door.

Arnold Education - Arnold Showcase

Sunday, Mar 05
9:30am-1:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - D180

Kettlebells

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A120

Arnold Expo

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

Pole Fitness - PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Short North Ballroom

MAS Wrestling

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

Pro Wrestling

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

USA Powerlifting - Pro Deadlift

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Amateur Strongman - Men's & Women's Finals

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Strongman Arena

CrossFit Endeavor

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall D

Body Painting - Exhibition

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Fitness EXPO Booth 1201

Armlifting

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Sports Arena

Jump Rope

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - C150

XPC Powerlifting

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - A110

Ninja Warrior

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Hall A

Grappling

Sunday, Mar 05
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Union Station Ballroom

5K Pump & Run - Arnold 5K Run

Sunday, Mar 05
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center

5K Pump & Run

Sunday, Mar 05
10:30am-11:30am

Columbus Convention Center

XPC Powerlifting - Last Man Standing

Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-3:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Rogue Strength Stage

USA Powerlifting - Squat Challenge

Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

ROGUE Record Breakers

Sunday, Mar 05
12:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage

Strongest Firefighter

Sunday, Mar 05
2:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center - Arnold Expo Stage


Hyatt Regency

Youth DanceSport

Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm

Hyatt Regency - Ballroom


Ohio Expo Center

Weightlifting

Sunday, Mar 05
8:00am-6:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Celeste Center

Baton Twirling

Sunday, Mar 05
8:30am-7:00pm

Ohio Expo Center - Kasich Hall

Kasich Hall
717 E. 17th Ave.
Columbus, Ohio 43221

Buy Tickets